← كل الجامعات
University profile · not personal fitHigher vocational college

Sichuan Information Technology College

Sichuan Information Technology College (四川信息职业技术学院) is in Guangyuan and is listed in the ChinaPath library as a Priority partner university with verified programmes, intake, deadlines, tuition and language requirements.

Personal assessmentملاءمة المستشارValueالميزانيةAssociateالمستوياتChinese / Englishلغة التدريس

رأي المستشار

SCITC is a specialist value option that should only be recommended after confirming qualification recognition, language delivery and the student’s comfort with a smaller inland city.

  1. Current 2026 international recruitment evidence
  2. Applied information-technology identity
  3. Potentially low total living cost
  4. Relevant to Belt and Road technical-skills demand

مناسب لـ

  • ✓ Applied ICT students
  • ✓ Budget-sensitive diploma applicants
  • ✓ Students comfortable outside major metropolitan areas

المسارات المقترحة

Information Technology pathways

Higher vocational diploma · Confirm current class

Verify the exact 2027 major list.

Electronics pathways

Higher vocational diploma · Confirm current class

Match to prior science preparation.

Smart Manufacturing

Higher vocational diploma · Confirm current class

Useful for industry-linked career goals.

التصنيفات العالمية

غير مصنف

القبول

2026 closed — monitor 2027

Intake
Autumn 2026
Deadline
Closed / verify 2027
Routes
Higher vocational diploma
Tuition
Recheck official table
Language
Program-specific

الحرم والحياة

يجري فريق البحث جمع الصور والفيديوهات الرسمية.

بيانات البرامج

الرسوم الموثقة من الصفحات الرسمية؛ غير الموثقة يجب تأكيدها مع الجامعة.

البرنامجالدرجةلغة التدريسالمدةالرسوم / سنةالحالة
Information Technology pathwaysHigher vocational diplomaConfirm current class3 yearsتواصل مع القبولقيد التحقق
Electronics pathwaysHigher vocational diplomaConfirm current class3 yearsتواصل مع القبولقيد التحقق
Smart ManufacturingHigher vocational diplomaConfirm current class3 yearsتواصل مع القبولقيد التحقق

الوسائط والحياة الجامعية

تحقق لاحقاً

  1. The exact program and fee table requires final official recheck.
  2. Qualification recognition must be explained.
  3. Guangyuan city fit is a material decision factor.

سيسأل المستشار

  • Is an associate qualification acceptable?
  • Would the student prefer a larger city even at higher cost?
  • What teaching language is workable?

Admission projects & official evidence

Filter the same programme, degree, language and intake. Costs are tuition plus estimated living costs, not an all-inclusive quote. Confirm insurance, application/visa/medical fees, travel and deposits separately. Reviewed project data does not confirm personal eligibility or guarantee admission or scholarships.

Loading…

STUDENT REVIEWS & ALUMNI STORIES

What students say

Student reviews for this university are being compiled. Be among the first to share your experience.

ChinaPath publishes verified experiences only. Reviews from current students and alumni are checked before publication; third-party reviews always keep their original source link.

المعلومات والتحقق

آخر تحقق Aug 2026

Official 2026 autumn international student recruitment guide

Review status is recorded per admission project, not a default school confidence score.

Historical reference; check current project review status

المصدر الرسمي ↗

النقاط الأساسية

  • Sichuan Information Technology College · 四川信息职业技术学院 · Guangyuan
  • Priority partner university · 86% fit score
  • Fields: Computer Science & AI, Electronics, Smart Manufacturing
  • Teaching languages: Chinese, English
  • Tuition on record: Recheck official table
  • Admission details verified Aug 2026

Programmes and application routes

Sichuan Information Technology College accepts international students on the routes listed on its official admission page. ChinaPath keeps the programme names, levels and teaching languages in the same record as the requirements, so you can compare without switching between pages.

Application routes on record: Higher vocational diploma. Submit through the official route only — third-party agents cannot shorten a review that the university has not started.

  • Information Technology pathways — Higher vocational diploma, Confirm current class
  • Electronics pathways — Higher vocational diploma, Confirm current class
  • Smart Manufacturing — Higher vocational diploma, Confirm current class

Admission requirements and documents

Language requirement on record: Program-specific. Confirm the threshold per programme: universities often apply a higher score to medicine, law and joint English-taught degrees.

Documents are the slowest part of the file. Certified translations and notarisation happen outside the university, so they are the first thing to start.

  • Passport valid for the full study period
  • Highest diploma and transcripts with certified translation
  • Language certificate (HSK, IELTS or TOEFL as required)
  • Study plan or personal statement for master and doctoral routes
  • Two academic reference letters (postgraduate)
  • Foreigner Physical Examination Form and financial proof

Costs, scholarships and budget

Tuition on record: Recheck official table. Treat it as a baseline: dormitory, medical insurance, residence permit and daily living costs are charged separately and vary by city.

Scholarships come from the Chinese Government Scholarship (CSC), provincial or municipal programmes, and university-level awards. Each has its own deadline and portal, and a scholarship application does not replace the admission application.

  • Budget band: Value
  • Add dormitory or private rent, insurance and living costs
  • Check whether the scholarship covers insurance and accommodation
  • Keep proof of funds for the visa stage

Deadlines and application timeline

Our record shows the application deadline as Closed / verify 2027 for the Autumn 2026 intake. Deadlines are set by the university and can move when a programme fills up, so verify before submitting.

Current status in our library: 2026 closed — monitor 2027.

Why ChinaPath recommends it

SCITC is a specialist value option that should only be recommended after confirming qualification recognition, language delivery and the student’s comfort with a smaller inland city.

What to watch: The exact program and fee table requires final official recheck. Qualification recognition must be explained. Guangyuan city fit is a material decision factor.

  • Current 2026 international recruitment evidence
  • Applied information-technology identity
  • Potentially low total living cost
  • Relevant to Belt and Road technical-skills demand
  • Applied ICT students
  • Budget-sensitive diploma applicants
  • Students comfortable outside major metropolitan areas

How ChinaPath verifies this profile

This profile is based on Official 2026 autumn international student recruitment guide and was verified on Aug 2026. Every figure on the page can be traced back to the source listed below.

Where the university has not published a figure yet, we mark it as pending instead of estimating. When the official admission page changes, the record is re-checked and updated.

Next steps

If Sichuan Information Technology College is on your shortlist, check the language requirement against your current score first, then start the document work. Compare it with one target and one safety option before you commit to a single application.

  • Confirm your programme and teaching language
  • Check your language score against the requirement
  • Start certified translations early
  • Build a full budget including city living costs

أسئلة متكررة

What is the application deadline for Sichuan Information Technology College?

Our verified record shows Closed / verify 2027 for the Autumn 2026 intake. Deadlines are set by the university, so confirm the final date on the official international admission page before submitting.

How much does it cost to study at Sichuan Information Technology College?

Tuition on record is Recheck official table. Dormitory, insurance, residence permit fees and living costs are additional, and the city you live in changes the total more than the tuition line does.

What language score do I need for Sichuan Information Technology College?

Verified requirement on record: Program-specific. Programmes taught in English normally accept IELTS or TOEFL instead of HSK.

Are scholarships available at Sichuan Information Technology College?

Scholarships for international students come from the Chinese Government Scholarship (CSC), provincial or municipal programmes, and university-level awards. Each has a separate deadline and portal, and applying for a scholarship does not replace the admission application.

Is Sichuan Information Technology College a good choice for international students?

SCITC is a specialist value option that should only be recommended after confirming qualification recognition, language delivery and the student’s comfort with a smaller inland city. Compare it with two other universities before deciding.

How current is this university profile?

This profile was verified on Aug 2026 against Official 2026 autumn international student recruitment guide. ChinaPath re-checks the record when the university updates its international admission page.

Is an associate qualification acceptable?

This is one of the questions ChinaPath advisors put to the admissions office before recommending the programme. Ask it in writing so the answer stays on record and can be compared with the official guide.

المصادر الرسمية

الصفحات الرسمية المعتمدة في هذا الملف، ولا نستشهد بمصادر غير قابلة للتحقق.

استشر حول هذه المؤسسة

Sichuan Information Technology College · Guangyuan

العودة للرئيسية
← كل الجامعات